2005          WEEK 9  SCOREBOARD

 

Saturday’s Results

 

CLASS 5A

 

Alief Taylor 39, Mayde Creek

B’ville Porter 24, B’ville Hanna 21

Carr. Creekview 29, Rich. Pearce 28

Ho. Chavez 49, Ho. Austin 0

Ho. Madison 35, Bellaire 7

Ho. Memorial 7, Ald. Nimitz 0

Ho. Milby 64, Sam Houston 0

Humble 44, P.A. Memorial 19

Pas. Dobie 48, Pas. Rayburn 12

Jersey Village 26, Cy Fair 19

S.A. O’Connor 49, S.A. Taft 7

S.A. Reagan 35, S.A. Churchill 14

S.A. Roosevelt 40, S.A. Lee 19

 

CLASS 4A

 

FW Arlington Hts. 21, FW Tech 0

FW Southwest 18, South Hills 9

Ho. Scarborough 27, Ho. Davis 14

Ho. Washington 41, Sharpstown 22

S.A. Lanier 40, S.A. Edison 6

S.A. Fox Tech 35, S.A. Brackenridge 10

Seagoville 14, Ds. Pinkston 13

 

CLASS 3A, 2A & 1A

 

Bridge City 38, Ham-Fannett 0

Coldspring  vs.  Buna

Evadale  vs.  Colmesneil

Jasper 37, Shepherd 6

Silsbee 21, Kirbyville 13

W.O.- Stark 35, Orangefield 6

 

Friday’s Results

CLASS 5A

Abilene 40, Abilene Cooper 0
Aldine 55, Ho. Northbrook 6
Ald.Eisenhower 31, Ho. Stratford 28
Alief Hastings 26, Katy Taylor 20
Allen 31, Flower Mound Marcus 24
Amarillo 20, San Ang. Central 19
Arlington 49, Sam Houston 25
Arl. Martin 44, Arl. Bowie 39
Austin High 38, Austin Akins 14
Austin Westlake 59, Aus. Crockett 39
Bastrop 52, Austin Anderson 35
Belton 24, Harker Heights 14
B’ville Rivera 28, B’ville Pace 7
Buda Hays 52, Austin Bowie 22
CC Carroll 26, Victoria Memorial 21
CC Ray 31, CC Miller 7
Cedar Hill 38, DeSoto 21
Cedar Park 31, Georgetown 27
Clear Brook 27, Clear Lake 14
Colleyville Heritage 23, Keller 11
Conroe 41, Oak Ridge 14
Converse Judson 21, SA MacArthur 0
Coppell 35, Irving 21
Copperas Cove 21, A&M Cons. 14
Dallas Carter 49, Dallas White 0
Ds. Jesuit 56 , R.L. Turner 14
Ds. Samuell 36, Dallas Molina 6
Deer Park 31, Pas. Memorial 20
Denton Ryan 40, Haltom City 21
Donna 38, Weslaco 14
Duncanville 34, Arl. Lamar 14
Edinburg 28, Economedes 12
EP Americas 21, EP Coronado 14
EP Eastwood 22, EP Bel Air 15
EP Franklin 38, EP Montwood 11
EP Hanks 35, EP Socorro 28
Flower Mound 34, Lewisville 19
G.P. North Shore 63, Pasadena 0
Galveston Ball 27, Alvin 3
Garland Sachse 27, Naaman Forest 6
Harlingen 29, San Benito 22
Harl. South 42, Los Fresnos 21
Ho. Lamar 28, Houston Westside 6
Ho. Langham Creek 41, Cypress Springs 21
Ho. Strake Jesuit 24, Alief Elsik 6
Humble Kingwood 27, Baytown Sterling 9
Huntsville 21, Klein Collins 17
Irving MacArthur 31, Grand Prairie 3
Irving Nimitz 17, Hurst Bell 7
Katy 37, Katy Cinco Ranch 6
Keller Fossil Ridge 40, Richland 7
Klein Forest 31, Klein 28
La Joya 31, Mission Sharyland 15
La Porte 49, South Houston 15
Lake Highlands 40, Newman Smith 33
Laredo Martin 13, Alexander 3
Laredo Nixon 56, United South 0
Leander 37, Pflugerville 34
Longview 21, North Mesquite 14
Lub. Coronado 24, Tascosa 21
Lub. Monterey 28, Lubbock 17
Lufkin 42, The Woodlands 17
Magnolia 22, Cypress Ridge 6
Mansfield 42, Granbury 27
Mansfield Summit 45, Burleson 0
McAllen 35, Rio Grande City 6
McAllen Memorial 42, McAllen Rowe 17
Mesquite 31, Tyler Lee 20
Midland 28, Midland Lee 20
North Crowley 47, Weatherford 14
Odessa 14, Odessa Permian 12
Pearland 48, Clear Creek 22
Plano 24, Plano East 7
Plano West 20, The Colony 14
P-SJ-Alamo  20, PSJA North 7
Rich. Berkner 37, Richardson 13
Round Rock 50, R.R. Westwood 13
R.R. Stony Point 18, R.R. McNeil 17
SA Clark 21, SA Marshall 7
SA Highlands 34, Beeville 29
SA Jay 54, SA Holmes 24
SA Warren 41, Del Rio 13
San Marcos 34, SA Southwest 7
Schertz Clemens 35, SA East Central 12
Seguin 55, SA Jefferson 0
Smithson Valley 31, SA Madison 21
So. Grand Prairie 35, Euless Trinity 28
Southlake Carroll 28, Grapevine 23
Spring 45, Baytown Lee 35
Spr. Westfield 42, Bmt. West Brook 14
Tomball 24, Cypress Falls 21
Tyler 26, Rockwall 16
Waco 21, Temple 0

CLASS 4A

Alvarado 28, Mansf. Timberview 21
Am. Palo Duro 41, Am. Caprock 20
Arl. Seguin 43, Diamond Hill-Jarvis 13
Austin Lake Travis 45, Burnet 28
Austin LBJ 12, Austin Reagan 6
Azle 65, FW Carter-Riverside 10
Boerne 34, Fredericksburg 18
Brenham 61, Montgomery 14
CC Calallen 48, Robstown 7
CC Flour Bluff 40, Tuloso-Midway 7
Clint Mountain View 20, San Elizario 0
Corsicana 23, Lancaster 0
Crowley 27, Midlothian 14
Dallas Highland Park 55, Mesquite Poteet 7
Dallas Hillcrest 41, Dallas Spruce 20
Dallas Kimball 21, Dallas South Oak Cliff 6
Dayton 42, Galena Park 0
Ennis 56, Athens 10
EP Andress 10, EP Irvin 0
EP Bowie 42, El Paso High 22
EP Burges 34, EP Austin 18
EP Chapin 41, EP Canutillo 21
EP Del Valle 31, Horizon 14
EP Mountain View 20, San Elizario 0
EP Parkland 39, EP Ysleta 22
EP Riverside 39, Fabens 0
Friendswood 14, Channelview 0
Frisco 16, McKinney 15
FW Western Hills 62, FW Poly 21
FW Wyatt 28, FW Dunbar 0
Gregory-Portland 28, Alice 20
Henderson 45, Longview Pine Tree 0
Hereford 28, Canyon Randall 25
Ho. Forest Brook 45, Houston Smiley 12
Ho. King 45, Crosby 6
Ho. Reagan 21, Houston Furr 20
Ho. Wheatley 52, Houston Sterling 20
Ho. Yates 27, Houston Waltrip 14
Kerrville Tivy 49, SA Alamo Heights 42
Killeen Ellison 38, Waco Univ. 28
Kingsville 22, Rockport-Fulton 7
La Marque 28, Texas City 7
Lake Dallas 15, Frisco Centennial 13
Lewisville Hebron 38, Northwest 14
Mabank 19, Red Oak 14
Marshall 23, Hallsville 0
McKinney North 58, Keller Central 37

Medina Valley 34, Uvalde 6
Mercedes 3, Mission Memorial 0
Mineral Wells 34, Aledo 27
Mount Pleasant 31, Greenville 23
Nacogdoches 37, Whitehouse 29
New Braunfels 30, Dripping Springs 28
N.B. Canyon 70, Marble Falls 7
NRH Birdville 53, FW North Side 7
Pampa 48, Dumas 6
Paris 14, North Lamar 10
Pflugv. Connally 42, Del Valle 6
Plainview 41, Lub. Estacado 0
Pleasanton 28, SA South San 14
PSJA Memorial 16, Mission 7
SA Harlandale 23, Floresville 12
SA McCollum 21, SA Southside 14
SA Memorial 19, SA Burbank 17
SA Sam Houston 42, SA Kennedy 7
Saginaw Boswell 35, FW Paschal 12
Santa Fe 17, Dickinson 0
Sherman 27, Burkburnett 9
Springtown 43, FW Eastern Hills 7
Stephenville 62, FW Brewer 0
Taylor 48, Elgin 20
Terrell 21, Wylie 17
Texarkana 62, Sulphur Springs 27
Weslaco East 20, Roma 7
WF Rider 20, Denison 7
Wichita Falls 35, Denton 14
Wolfforth Frenship 38, Big Spring 3
Zapata 10, CC West Oso 0

CLASS 3A

Am. River Road 34, Dalhart 28
Barbers Hill 46, Tarkington 0
Bellville 24, Hempstead 0
Bridgeport 58, Lake Worth 56
Caldwell 39, Smithville 0
Cameron Yoe 34, Rockdale 20
Canton 23,  Chapel Hill 22
Canyon 45, Borger 14
Carr. Ranchview 31, FW Castleberry 21
Center 19, Carthage 14
Cleveland 46, Splendora 14

Columbia 56, Palacios 28
Commerce 35, Quinlan Ford 18
Crandall 44, Kemp 17
Crockett 17, Diboll 16
Crystal City 30, Carrizo Springs 0
Cuero 41, Yoakum 14
Daingerfield 34, Atlanta 17
Dallas Madison 28, Ferris 0
Decatur 48, Little Elm 16
Devine 45, Pearsall 7
Gilmer 55, Pittsburg 6
Gladewater 26, Gladewater Sabine 14

Glen Rose 51, Venus 6
Goliad 25, Mathis 24
Gonzales 42, Edna 2

Graham 23, Vernon 20
Hallettsville 28, Luling 14
Hardin-Jefferson 35, Anahuac 28
Hidalgo 42, Raymondville 3
Hondo 19, Cotulla 6
Hutto 20, Giddings 12
Jefferson 35, Pleasant Grove 31
Kaufman 26, Wills Point 14
La Feria 42, Lyford 6
La Grange 36, Manor 7
Liberty 28, Huffman 27
Llano 35, Bandera 26
Lytle 44, SA West Campus 6

Marion 31, Poteet 23
Midland Greenwood 51, Lamesa 0
Monahans 38, Pecos 7
Mount Vernon 31, Winnsboro 28
Muleshoe 58, Brownfield 6
Navasota 21, Columbus 14
Needville 28, Stafford 25
New Boston 40, Liberty-Eylau 13
Palestine 67, Pal. Westwood 20
Pilot Point 34, Bowie 7
Rice Cons. 28, Sealy 14
Rio Hondo 21, Port Isabel 20
Robinson 54, Gatesville 17
Royse City 19, Farmersville 14
Rusk 60, Huntington 21
San Diego 19, Falfurrias 0
Sanger 36, Whitesboro 12
Seminole 35, Fort Stockton 28
Sinton 50, Ingleside 35
Snyder 16, Abilene Wylie 13
Somerset 17, La Vernia 16
Sweeny 24, Wharton 17
Tatum 45, Spring Hill 14
Van 19, Brownsboro 14
Van Alstyne 28, Princeton 9
West 21, Hillsboro 8
Whitney 14, Comanche 13

CLASS 2A

Abernathy 20, Denver City 14
Alpine 30, Kermit 19
Alto 48, Grapeland 13
Am. Highland Park 36, Boys Ranch 20
Anna 35, Whitewright 34

Argyle 35, S&S Cons. 0
Arp 34, Big Sandy 27
Banquete 41, Freer 0
Blanco 21, SA Cole 7

Boyd 26, Nocona 0
Brook-Royal 35, Hitchcock 7
Canadian 27, Panhandle 0
Celina 57, Callisburg 6
Chico 27, Millsap 23
Childress 40, Olney 11
Clifton 23, Moody 20
Colorado City 28, Stanton 7
Comfort 36, Navarro 32
Cooper 27, Redwater 6
Crane 54, Anthony 6
Crawford 34, McGregor 6
DeKalb 49, Chisum 42
East Bernard 33, Boling 0

Eastland 38, Dublin 6

Edgewood 58, Alba-Golden 0
Friona 26, Olton 0

Ganado 40, Van Vleck 33

Garrison 41, Timpson 24
Grand Saline 36, Quitman 0
Grandview 34, Itasca 0

Gunter 35, Blue Ridge 7

Hamilton 52, De Leon 28
Hawley 13, Coahoma 6
Hebbronville 21, La Villa 19

Henrietta 27, Electra 21

Holliday 14, Seymour 7

Honey Grove 14, Prairiland 10
Hooks 21, Clarksville 19
Idalou 28, Tahoka 0
Italy 33,  Mildred 29
Jarrell 45, Academy 20
Jourdanton 31, Natalia 16

Kerens 46, Frankston 9
Lockney 42, Dimmitt 0
Malakoff 27, Elkhart 26
Mart 47, Jewett Leon 15
Mason 54, Eldorado 7

Maypearl 36, Rio Vista 20
New Diana 28, Linden-Kildare 6
Odem 28, Taft 0
Omaha Paul Pewitt 35, Hughes Springs 14
Ozona 35, Forsan 6
Palmer 37, Blooming Grove 14

Paradise 45, Jacksboro 22
Poth 14, Stockdale 7
Premont 49, Riviera 0
Refugio 40, Yorktown 0
Salado 35, Rogers 0
San Augustine 54, Shelbyville 0
Sanford-Fritch 28, Spearman 3
Santa Rosa 34, Bishop 22
Schulenburg 27, Industrial 22
Scurry-Rosser 40, Dallas A+ 0
Shallowater 22, Roosevelt 20

Skid-Tynan 35, Three Rivers 6
Slaton 17, Post 7
Somerville 26, Florence 18
Sonora 35, Grape Creek 7
Teague 35, Rosebud-Lott 28
Trinity 34, Corrigan-Camden 33
Troy 41, Bruceville-Eddy 6
Tulia 32, Floydada 7

Union Grove 35, West Rusk 13
U.C. Randolph 56, Johnson City 6
Wall 44, Reagan County 14
Wallis Brazos 36, Danbury 21

Weimer 41, Tidehaven 7

CLASS A

Agua Dulce 40, Bruni 0
Albany 28, Haskell 14
Alvord 48, Perrin 0

Baird 34, Cross Plains 7
Benavides 47, Santa Maria 6
Big Sandy 49, Maud 8

Boles 36, Cumby 20
Bovina 6, Farwell 3
Brackett 36, Sabinal 33
Bremond 42, Meridian 0
Burkeville 58, Chester 0
Chilton 36, Riesel 0

Crosbyton 35, Anton 0

Era 13, Muenster 6
Gruver 21, Booker 6
Hale Center 38, Ralls 0
Harleton 46, Simms Bowie 6
Harper 56, Center Point 7
Hubbard 37, Cayuga 6
Iraan 51, Van Horn 28
Irion County 55, Eden 12

Joaquin 36, Beckville 6
Leakey 42, Nueces Canyon 6
Louise 55, Runge 6
Lovelady 14, Normangee 13
Marfa 67, Fort Hancock 0
McCamey 12, Wink 7
Melissa 55, Detroit 6
Memphis 22, Clarendon 7

Menard 46, Christoval 7

Miles 15, Rankin 12

Mt. Enterprise 29, Tenaha 28
Nazareth 61, Sudan 0
New Deal 54, Petersburg 6

Overton 39, Carlisle 0
Prosper 38, Aubrey 10
Quanah 45, Shamrock 20
Ranger 21, Gorman 12
Roby 27, Forsan 25

Saint Jo 27, Collinsville 21
Seagraves 46, Plains 6
Shiner 20, Flatonia 17
Springlake-Earth 14, Hart 6
Sterling City 27, Roscoe 21
Stratford 35, Sunray 7
Thorndale 27, Milano 11
Thrall 29, Burton 0
Tolar 29, Santo 22

Valley View 48, Petrolia 14
Vega 20, White Deer 14
Windthorst 35, Archer City 0

 

Thursday’s Results

 

CLASS 5A

 

Ds. Bryan Adams 43, Ds. Sunset 14

Ds. Jesuit 56, Carr. Turner 14

EP Hanks 35, Socorro 28

F.B. Austin 7, F.B. Bush 6

F.B. Dulles 45, F.B. Kempner 42

F.B. Marshall 34, F.B. Elkins 17

F.B. Willowridge 26, Hightower 20

Garland 21, Rowlett 14

Kill. Shoemaker 24, Bryan 17

Lar. United 31, Ciggaroa 20

Lub. Coronado 24, Tascosa 21

McAllen High 35, Rio Grande City 6

 

CLASS 4A / 3A

 

Andrews 29, S. Ang. Lake View 19

Aus. Lanier 42, Aus. Travis 21

Aus. McCallum 48, Aus. Johnston 6

Ds. Lincoln 53, North Dallas 7

Ds. Wilson 77, Ds. Jefferson 0

Edcouch-Elsa 66, B’Ville Lopez 15

Forney 17, West Mesquite 13

Ho. Kashmere 26, Ho. Jones 22

Ho. Worthing 24, Ho. Westbury 19

Iowa Park 35, W.F. Hirschi 25

Klein Oak 40, Waller 20

Livingston 48, Caney Creek 21

PSJA Mem. 16, Mission 7

Plainview 41, Lub. Estacado 0

Weslaco East 20, Roma 7

 

Wednesday’s Results

 

El Campo 44, Foster 14

Bay City 34, Angleton 23

Lamar Cons. 28, Terry 26

Calhoun 14, Brazosport 7

 

Tuesday’s Results

 

Bmt. Central 35, Vidor 14

Bmt. Ozen 41, Little Cypress 20

East Chambers 36, Deweyville 18

Hardin 40, Kountze 7

Jasper 57, Coldspring 7

Kirbyville 35, Shepherd 7

Nederland 41, Lumberton 0

Newton 60, West Hardin 0

Silsbee 37, Buna  0