2005             WEEK 10  SCOREBOARD

 

Saturdays Results

 

CLASS 5A

 

Ald. MacArthur 35, Aldine 28

Cinco Ranch 15, Strake Jesuit 10

Cy Fair 42, Cy Ridge 14

Del Rio 20, SA Taft 7

FB Clements 14, FB Austin 12

FB Elkins 26, FB Willowridge 12

FB Hightower 22, FB Bush 12

FB Marshall 28, FB Kempner 0

Ho. Memorial 31, Ho. Stratford 17

Ho. Westside 56, Ho. Austin 0

Jersey Village 18, Langham Creek 16

Katy 30, Alief  Taylor 0

Lar. Nixon 43, Lar. Martin 0

Pasadena 38, Pas. Rayburn 20

SA Clark 21, SA Warren 14

SA Highlands 59, SA Jefferson 14

SA Madison 40, SA MacArthur 34

 

CLASS 4A

 

Bmt. Central 18, Bmt. Ozen 12

Arl. Seguin 63, Carter-R’Side 0

El Campo 48, P.L. Calhoun 0

FW Wyatt 27, FW South Hills 21

Ho. Reagan 39, Sharpstown 6

Ho. Wheatley 12, Ho. Westbury 8

Lamar Cons. 28, Bay City 7

SA Lanier 14, SA Fox Tech 6

Terry 70, Brazosport 7

 

CLASS 3A, 2A & 1A

 

D’Hanis 28, Sabinal 20

Hard-Jefferson 39, Ham-Fannett 15

W.O.-Stark 41, Bridge City 34

 

 

Fridays Results

 

CLASS 5A

 

A&M Cons. 9, Bryan 6
Abilene 49, Midland Lee 27
Aldine Nimitz 27, Ald. Eisenhower 17
Alief Hastings 44, Alief Elsik 41
Allen 10, Plano East 3
Arlington 31, Arl. Lamar 7
Arl. Martin 26, Sam Houston 20
Austin Westlake 31, Hays 30

Boswell 48, Granbury 38

Cedar Hill 52, Arl. Bowie 26

Cedar Park 10, Leander 0
CC Carroll 34, CC King 14
Conroe 21, Klein 7
Converse Judson 38, SA Reagan 13
Copperas Cove 34, Belton 7
Cypress Creek 31, Cy Springs 6
Cypress Falls 52, Magnolia 22

Ds. Carter 34, Ds. Skyline 7
Ds. White 30, Dallas Adams 17
Deer Park 20, La Porte 14
DeSoto 20, Duncanville 12
Eagle Pass 28, Lar. Cigarroa 21

Edinburg 42, Donna 7
EP Bel Air 42, EP Americas 13
EP Eastwood 38, EP Hanks 37
EP Franklin 31, EP Coronado 10
EP Socorro 17, EP Montwood 7
Euless Trinity 31, Irv. MacArthur 24
GP North Shore 49, Pas. Memorial 0
Galveston Ball 42, Clear Lake 35

Garland 41, Centennial 23
Ho. Lamar 36, Ho. Milby 0
Ho. Madison 56, Sam Houston 0
Hurst Bell 25, Grand Prairie 14
Keller Fossil Ridge 31, Denton Ryan 28
Kill. Shoemaker 38, Temple 10
Klein Forest 27, Huntsville 6

La Joya 39, R.G.C. 10

Lake Highlands 35, Ds. Jesuit 10
Lar. Johnson 40, United South 34
Lar. United 20, Lar. Alexander 0
Longview 42, Tyler 13

Los Fresnos 31, B’Ville Rivera 23
Lufkin 48, Klein Collins 0

Mesquite 20, Rockwall 19
Midland 24, Odessa 9

North Crowley 35, Mansf. Summitt 28
Odessa Permian 35, Abl. Cooper 20
Pas. Dobie 45, South Houston 7
Pearland 44, Alvin 7

P-SJ-Alamo 36, Edin. North 7

Plano 26, Flower Mound 22
Rich. Berkner 19, Carr. Creekview 7
Round Rock 21, RR Stony Point 17

R.R. McNeil 28, Pflugerville 21
SA East Central 44, SA Southwest 14
SA Jay 42, SA O’Connor 14
SA Marshall 56, SA Holmes 26
San Ang. Central 35, Lub. Coronado 7

San Benito 48, B’Ville Porter 0
Schertz Clemens 22, Seguin 13

Sharyland 48, McAllen Mem. 42

So. Garland 27, Sachse 14
So. Grand Prairie 21, Coppell 16
Southlake Carroll 49, Richland 0
Spring 36, Kingwood 14
Spring Westfield 35, Humble 14
Spring Woods 55, Ho. Northbrook 2
The Woodlands 62, Oak Ridge 6
Tyler Lee 42, Mesquite Horn 31
Vict. Memorial 47, CC Ray 21
Weatherford 28, Mansfield 21

 

CLASS 4A


Aledo 48, Joshua 14

Alice 37, Kingsville 27
Alvarado 38, Crowley 35
Andrews 21, Lub. Estacado 6
Athens 38, Red Oak 21
Austin LBJ 56, Austin Johnson 0
Azle 31, NRH Birdville 23
Beeville 47, SA Southside 18
Boerne 31, Uvalde 0
Brenham 42, Klein Oak 17
Brownwood 36, Waco University 27
Burnet 48, Marble Falls 21
Burnet 48, Marble Falls 28
Canutillo 20, EP Andress 10

C.E. King 58, Forest Brook 52
CC Calallen 40, Gregory-Portland 6
CC Flour Bluff 56, Robstown 7
Cleburne 19, FW Brewer 15
Cleburne 19, Brewer 15

Clint 50, Fabens 12

Ds. Lincoln 39, Hillcrest 14

Ds. Wilson 56, North Dallas 7
Dayton 21, Houston Crosby 3
Del Valle 27, Lockhart 14

Edcouch-Elsa 52, P-SJ-A Mem. 7
EP Austin 26, El Paso High 0
EP Chapin 49, EP Jefferson 26

EP Del Valle 46, EP Ysleta 18

EP Irvin 43, EP Burges 30

EP Riverside 55, San Elizario 12

Ennis 69, Corsicana 17
Everman 52, Midlothian 0
Fredericksburg 33, Kerrville Tivy 9
Friendswood 35, Santa Fe 34
FW Arl. Heights 33, FW Southwest 27
FW West. Hills 24, FW Dunbar 6
Galena Park 36, Houston Smiley 8
Hallsville 56, Longview Pine Tree 22

Highland Park 45, Forney 12
Ho. Furr 36, Ho. Scarborough 21
Ho. Jones 32, Ho. Sterling 30
Ho. Kashmere 46, Ho. Davis 0
Ho. Waltrip 20, Ho. Washington 19
Ho. Yates 39, Ho. Worthing 0
Justin Northwest 10, Frisco 0
Katy Taylor 20, Katy Mayde Creek 6

Kilgore 34, Henderson 14
Killeen Ellison 16, Killeen 14
La Marque 31, Channelview 0
Lancaster 42, Mabank 41
Lwsv. Hebron 54, Keller Central 21

Livingston 56, New Caney 21
Marshall 39, Whitehouse 0

Mercedes 24, Weslaco East 21

Mission Mem. 31, Mission 2
Nacogdoches 9, Jacksonville 6
N.B. Canyon 42, New Braunfels 21

North Lamar 35, Sulphur Springs 34
Pflugerville Connally 55, Elgin 0
Plainview 44, Big Spring 24
Rockport-Fulton 28, Tuloso-Midway 20
SA Alamo Heights 35, Medina Valley 32
SA Brackenridge 32, SA Burbank 0
SA Harlandale 45, SA McCollum 21
SA Kennedy 28, SA Memorial 10
SA Sam Houston 24, SA Edison 16
SA South San 48, Floresville 26
Stephenville 35, Mineral Wells 13

Taylor 21, Hendrickson 19
Terrell 20, Mesquite Poteet 10
Texarkana 42, Mount Pleasant 0
Texas City 27, Dickinson 7

Waco Midway 34, Lampasas 7
Waller 38, Conroe Caney Creek 28

Wichita Falls 41, WF Rider 7

Wylie 34, West Mesquite 19

 

CLASS 3A


Abilene Wylie 38, Clyde 7
Aransas Pass 21, Mathis 6
Barbers Hill 35, Liberty 19
Bellville 34, Rice Consolidated 21

Bonham 38, Van Alstyne 18
Breckenridge 19, Vernon 14

Bridgeport 56, Ranchview 28
Brownsboro 48, Chapel Hill 7
Caldwell 28, Rockdale 14
Cameron Yoe 17, Hutto 13
Canton 49, Bullard 16
CC West Oso 20, Orange Grove 0
China Spring 38, Gatesville 24

Columbia 21, Needville 7

Comanche 34, Venus 0
Cotulla 60, Pearsall 8

Cuero 45, Edna 6

Daingerfield 50, Pleasant Grove 15
Ds. Madison 26, Kennedale 0
Devine 35, Crystal City 6

Gainesville 42, Bowie 7
Giddings 55, Manor 21
Gladewater 42, Mineola 3
Gonzales 15, Halletsville 12
Hempstead 28, Columbus 6

Hidalgo 59, Lyford 25
Hondo 56, Carrizo Springs 6

Huffman 38, Cleveland 34
Ingleside 41, Goliad 14

Kaufman 49, Eustace 7

La Feria 24, Raymondville 7
La Grange 38, Smithville 7
La Vernia 34, Marion 7

Lake Worth 24, Decatur 17

Liberty-Eylau 38, Jefferson 6
Liberty Hill 70, Ingram Moore 42
Lindale 34, Van 15

Lub. Cooper 47, Brownfield 6
Luling 19, Yoakum 13
Madisonville 21, Fairfield 14

Mexia 35, Groesbeck 18
Monahans 49, Greenwood 33

Mt. Vernon 48, Quinlan 13

New Boston 21, Atlanta 12
Orangefield 12, Anahuac 7

Pilo Point 20, Sanger 19
Pittsburg 55, Sabine 20

Port Isabel 38, Progreso 20
Poteet 54, SA West Campus 9

Rains 27, Winnsboro 10
Robinson 21, Lorena 7

Royse City 27, Community 10
Rusk 14, Crockett 15
Sealy 55, Navasota 0

Shepherd 17, Coldspring 12
Sweeny 17, Stafford 13
Sweetwater 47, Merkel 6

Tatum 21, Carthage 20

Waco Connally 32, La Vega 14

West 39, Glen Rose 0

White Oak 42, Spring Hill 7

Whitney 20, Hillsboro 12
Wimberley 42, Llano 17

Zapata 57, San Diego 6

 

CLASS 2A


Alto, Frankston 7

Argyle 40, Callisburg 12

Arp 27, Elysian Fields 13
Banquete 31, George West 25
Bishop 52, Riviera 0
Blanco 47, Johnson City 0
Blue Ridge 41, Bells 7
Boyd 32, Jacksboro 27
Brookshire Royal 40, Boling 14

Caddo Mills 28, Lone Oak 25
Celina 62, Aubrey 0

Clifton 22, McGregor 0
Coahoma 12, Stamford 6
Colorado City 20, Anson 10
Comfort 52, SA Cole 0

Cooper 44, Chisum 27

Corr- Camden 19, New Waverly 2

Crane 70, Kermit 28

Crawford 48, Bruce-Eddy 0

De Kalb 34, Hooks 21

Deweyville 20, Hardin 7
Dublin 19, DeLeon 10
Early 48, Coleman 25
East Bernard 14, Danbury 13
Eastland 28, Cisco 6
Edgewood 46, Como-Pickton 22

Electra 38, Seymour 19
Freer 36, Taft 28
Garrison 36, Shelbyville 20

Grandview 27, Rio Vista 21

Grand Saline 53, Alba-Golden 20
Grapeland 10, Malakoff 6

Gunter 29, Anna 7

Hamilton 36, Hico 10

Harmony 42, Hawkins 16
Hawley 42, Stanton 0
Hearne 39, Centerville 23
Hebbronville 42, Premont 6

Hemphill 24, Timpson 0

Henrietta 19, Olney 12

Hughes Springs 28, Waskom 14

Industrial 28, Van Vleck 14

Kerens 36, Cross Roads 7
Little River Academy 26, Lexington 25
Mart 28, Teague 0

Mildred 63, Blooming Grove 8

New Diana 14, Queen City 13
Newton 41, East Chambers 0

Nixon-Smiley 34, Yorktown 21
Odem 28, Three Rivers 6
Ozona 27, Mason 8
Palmer 57, Dallas A+  0
Paradise 45, Chico 6

Prairiland 35, Redwater 7

Prosper 56, S&S Cons. 12
Reagan Co. 35, Grape Creek 7
Refugio 14, Kenedy 6
Rosebud-Lott 41, Buffalo 6

Salado 60, Jarrell 30
San Augustine 45, West Sabine 0
Schulenburg 45, Tidehaven 0

Scurry Rosser 31, Italy 27
Sonora 34, Junction 27
Stockdale 62, Jourdanton 6

Tom Bean 36, Howe 12
Troup 14, Union Grove 6

Troy 46, Moody 14
Tuscola Jim Ned 20, Ballinger 13
U.C. Randolph 57, Navarro 14

Weimer 12, Ganado 6

Whitewright 56, Leonard 15

Woodville 41, Warren 6

 

CLASS 1A


Agua Dulce 8, Santa Maria 6
Albany 40, Munday 20
Baird 41, Evant 0

Bartlett 16, Thrall 13
Ben Bolt 10, Benavides 0
Big Sandy 60, James Bowie 6

Bremond 57, Valley Mills 0
Burkeville 37, Evadale 7

Chilton 49, Meridian 0
Christoval 41, Rankin 7
Dawson 20, Hubbard 16
Goldthwaite 54, Gorman 0

Groveton 28, Normangee 21
Harper 72, Nueces Canyon 0
Haskell 34, Knox City 14

Hull-Daisetta 44, Colmesneil 10
Joaquin 69, Mount Enterprise 3
Lindsay 33, Era 3

Lovelady 27, Iola 6
McCamey 69, Fort Hancock 0
Melissa 21, Quinlan Boles 7
Menard 38, Irion County 0
New Deal 25, Anton 18

Overton 33, Beckville 2
Ranger 56, Cross Plains 0

Rice 53, Covington 0
Rocksprings 55, Center Point 0
Roscoe 49, Bronte 12

Shiner 21, Pettus 0
Tenaha 20, Cushing 18

Thorndale 42, Granger 31
Union Hill 39, Maud 6

Valley View 39, Collinsville 16
Windthorst 9, Alvord 7

Wolfe City 49, Celeste 28
Woodsboro 34, Runge 20

Wortham 30, Cayuga 18

 

Thursdays Results

 

CLASS 5A

 

A&M Cons. 9, Bryan 6

Amarillo 38, Lubbock 7

Aus. Bowie 35, Aus. Anderson 24

Bastrop 52, Aus. Akins 41

Burleson 48, FW Paschal 16

Conroe 21, Klein 7

Cy Falls 52, Magnolia 22

Ds. White 30, Bryan Adams 17

EP Franklin 31, EP Coronado 10

Euless Trinity 31, Irv. MacArthur 24

G.P. North Shore 49, Pas. Memorial 0

Galv. Ball 42, Clear Lake 35

Harker Heights 28, Waco 20

Ho. Lamar 36, Ho. Milby 0

Ho. Madison 56, Sam Houston 0

Klein Forest 27, Huntsville 6

Lar. LBJ  40,  Unites South 34

Rowlett 42, Naaman Forest 3

Vict. Memorial 47, C.C. Ray 21

 

CLASS 4A

 

Aus. Reagan 14, Aus. Travis 7

Ds. Kimball 28, Ds. Smith 12

Ds. Pinkston 20, Ds. S.O.C. 13

Ds. Spruce 39, Ds. Jefferson 0

FW Tech 51, FW Poly 34

Hebron 54, Keller Central 21

Ho. Furr 36, Scarborough 21

Pampa 48, Caprock 0

Springtown 33, D.H.-Jarvis 15

 

CLASS 1A

 

Quanah 21, Clarendon 14

Memphis 21, Shamrock 12