2005WEEK O SCOREBOARD

SATURDAYS SCORES

CLASS 5A

A&M Cons. 30, Ald. Eisenhower 21

Abilene 37, Lub. Monterey 14

Allen 12, Mesquite 10

Ds. Carter 28, Arl. Sam Houston 25

FB Dulles 35, Mayde Creek 27

Katy 30, The Woodlands 6

Pflugerville 21, Kerrville Tivy 6

SA OíConnor 44, McAllen 6

SA Reagan 35, Harlingen 14

SíLake Carroll 48, Midland Lee 25

CLASS 4A

C.C. Flour Bluff 42, Lar. LBJ 16

Ds. Kimball 56, Ho. Sterling 0

EP Bowie 25, San Elizario 3

EP Jefferson 22, Clint 6

Highland Park 40, Denton Ryan 14

La Marque 35, Bay City 14

P.N.-Groves 26, Cypress Creek 23

Stephenville 56, New Braunfels 28

Wylie 23, The Colony 7

CLASS 3A & 2A

Brownsboro 26, Kaufman 21

Clarksville vs. Ore City (canceled)

Giddings 47, Sealy 0

Glen Rose 28, FW Castleberry 21

Marlin 27, Waco La Vega 21

Mart 46, Maypearl 20

New Diana 20, Lone Oak 15

Pal. Westwood 33, Bullard 26

Schulenburg 26, East Chambers 19

Teague 28, Hemphill 0

FRIDAYS SCORES

CLASS 5A

Alief Taylor 24, Fort Bend Bush 0

Bmt.West Brook 26, Bmt. Ozen 25

Bville Rivera 29, La Joya 0

Clear Lake 15, Tomball 6

CC Carroll 35, Donna 6

CC Miller 27, Laredo Alexander 0

Converse Judson 63, Laredo Nixon 13

Copperas Cove 24, Killeen 0

Cypress Ridge 23, Katy Cinco Ranch 16

Cypress-Fairbanks 30, Victoria Memorial 7

Dallas Skyline 21, North Mesquite 16

EP Bel Air 26, Alamogordo, N.M. 13

EP Coronado 19, Carlsbad, N.M. 7

EP Eastwood 41, Gadsden N.M. 0

EP Franklin 55, Las Cruces, N.M. 7

FB Clements 56, Ho. Northbrook 7

FB Elkins 32, Alvin 13

FB Hightower 32, Alief Hastings 29

GP North Shore 58, Alief Elsik 7

Galveston Ball 27, Ald. MacArthur 12

Gar.Lakeview Centennial 10, Frisco 0

Gar. Naaman Forest 23, Dallas Samuell 9

Gar. Sachse 51, Dallas Molina 0

Irving Nimitz 34, Dallas WT White 14

Lar. United 34, Robstown 7

Leander 16, Austin Westlake 6

Longview 28, Marshall 16

Los Fresnos 52, Port Isabel 6

Midland42, Lub. Coronado 13

North Garland 20, Rockwall 17

Odessa 28, Big Spring 21

Odessa Permian 38, Lubbock 14

Pas. Dobie 14, Brazoswood 0

Pas. Memorial 55, Spring Woods 19

Plano 35, Rowlett 7

PSJA North 21, McAllen Rowe 16

Rich. Berkner 24, Mesquite Horn 17

SA Marshall 28, SA Churchill 24

SA Roosevelt 31, SA East Central 10

SA Southwest 28, Lar. United South 7

SA Warren 10, SA Alamo Heights 0

San Marcos 17, SA Madison 14

Schertz Clemens 21, Waco 0

Seguin 51, SA McCollum 6

Sharyland 22, Edin. Economedes 17

Smithson Valley 37, Round Rock Westwood 15

Tyler John Tyler 20, Texarkana Texas 16

Weslaco 28, Mission 7

CLASS 4A

Alice 31, CC Moody 2

CC Calallen 53, CC Ray 13

Ds. Hillcrest 42, Carr. Ranchview 13

Edcouch-Elsa 34, Hidalgo 0

EP Andress 26, EP Hanks 17

EP Burges 19, EP Ysleta 17

EP Mountain View 26, EP Irvin 8

EP Parkland 30, El Paso High 0

EP Riverside 48, EP Austin 13

Fredericksburg 57, Eagle Pass 10

Gregory-Portland 28, CC King 12

Hewett Midway 57, Red Oak 3

Jacksonville 32, Sulphur Springs 14

Kilgore 38, Greenville 3

Medina Valley 30, Hondo 21

Mesq. Poteet 7, Denton 3

Nacogdoches 49, Huntsville 13

Nederland 38, Texas City 14

Plainview 34, EP Montwood 6

Pleasanton 28, Devine 27

SA Burbank 3, SA South San West 0 (OT)

SA Harlandale 51, SA Highlands 7

SA South San 35, Uvalde 7

Taylor 26, Burnet 13

Vidor 29, Gulf Shores 0

West Mesquite 34, Dallas Adams 8

Wolfforth Frenship 42, Boerne 24

CLASS 3A

Abilene Wylie 41, San Ang. Lake View 0

Aransas Pass 28, San Diego 26

Bandera 40, Floresville 13

Barbers Hill 41, Anahuac 14

Bellville 24, Caldwell 6

Cameron Yoe 43, Fairfield 10

Canton 32, Mineola 14

Center 49, Corrigan-Camden 6

China Spring 28, Mexia 13

Commerce 55, Nevada Community 0

Crockett 34, Tyler Chapel Hill 27

Crockett 42, Austin Lanier 20

Crystal City 27, SA Kennedy 21

Cuero 41, CC West Oso 7

Daingerfield 39, Pittsburg 0

Falfurrias 20, Premont 14, 2OT

Gainesville 33, Scotts Valley 0

Gilmer 45, Pine Tree 16

Graham 28, FW South Hills 27

Hardin-Jefferson 41, Splendora 7

Huntington 39, Shelbyville 8

Hutto 49, Vista Ridge 0

Ingleside 48, Bishop 0

Kemp 34, Scurry-Rosser 8

Kirbyville 33, Cleveland 13

Liberty 22, Silsbee 15

Liberty Hill 55, Salado 39

Littlefield 40, Abernathy 6

Llano 27, Blanco 13

Longview Spring Hill 41, Lindale 36

Marion 25, Karnes City 13

Monahans 28, Merkel 0

Muleshoe 35, Friona 0

Poteet 40, Cotulla 20

Robinson 26, Troy 20, OT

Rusk 28, Coldspring 12

Shepherd 21, Kountze 0

Sinton 53, Taft 0

Snyder 56, Levelland 3

Stafford 28, College Park JV 22

Sweetwater 40, Lubbock Cooper 6

Tarkington 28, Somerville 21

Tatum 17, Jefferson 7

Van 35, Grand Saline 0

Van Alstyne 38, Caddo Mills 13

Waco Connally 51, Navasota 6

West 27, Centerville 21

West Orange-Stark 28, Jasper 22

Wills Point 30, Gladewater 20

Wimberley 30, Luling 7

Zapata 24, Carrizo Springs 8

CLASS 2A

Alto 24, Groveton 12

Aubrey 54, Chico 12

Ballinger 21, Clyde 7

Banquete 10, Orange Grove 7

Blue Ridge 41, Gainesville State School 12

Callisburg 20, Nocona 6

Coahoma 12, Reagan County 6

Coleman 29 at Brady 14

Colorado City 25, Fort Stockton 7

Deweyville 29, Buna 27

Denver City 56, Lamesa 7

Dilley 39, Nueces Canyon 0

Edgewood   28, Prariland 12,

Elkhart 22, New Waverly 6

Florence 18, Bartlett 6

Freer 42, Benavides 6

Ganado 54, Bloomington 0

Garrison 7, Woodville 0

George West 12, Yorktown 6

Grapeland 13, Trinity 7

Harmony 25, Frankston 14

Hawkins 15, Tyler Gorman 8

Holliday 35, Archer City 7

Hooks 35, Pleasant Grove 29

Honey Grove 22, Wolfe City 20

Idalou 35, Floydada 0

Italy 32, Jacksboro 6

Jarrell 20, Jim Ned 15

Jewett Leon 12, Kerens 9

La Villa 35, Progreso 7

Lago Vista 14, Austin Regents 7

Lexington 35, Hearne 0

Little River Academy 27, Bruceville-Eddy 0

Lorenzo 49, Plainview Christian 0

Lub. Roosevelt 21, Seagraves 16

Malakoff 14, Eustace 13

Mason 30, San Saba 0

McGregor 36, Hillsboro 15

Moody 14, Thorndale 7

Odem 32, Mathis 19

Olton 47, Sudan 0

Panhandle 21, River Road0

Post 27, Seminole 25

Queen City 33, Quitman 0

Refugio 55, Boling 14

Rosebud-Lott 27, Rogers 6

SA Cole 27, Three Rivers 6

Sanford Fritch 28, Dalhart 7

Seymour 20, Petrolia 12

Shallowater 28, Brownfield 0

Sonora 33, Alpine 14

Spearman 20, Sunray 19

Tulia 30, Am. Highland Park 0

UC Randolph 14, Nixon-Smiley 0

Waskom  28, Elysian Fields 14

Whitewright 33, Farmersville 27

CLASS A

Baird 28, Miles 7

Big Sandy 42, West Rusk 0

Boles 35, Maud0

Brackett 42, Center P[oint 0

Bremond 38, DeLeon 0

Carlisle 55, Oakwood 0

Chilton 43, Mildred 0

Cumby 27, Alba-Golden 7

Dawson 22, Meridian 19

Frost 19, Perrin-Whitt 8

Goldthwaite 27, Irion County 16

Haskell 41, Hawley 7

Joaquin 70, Chester 0

Knox City 26, Roby 25

Lovelady 25, Wortham 12

Marfa 47, Rankin 26

Mount Enterprise 45, Evadale 7

Normangee 20, Milano 7

Tolar 50, Millsap 13

Union Grove 41, James Bowie 0

Valley Mills 43, Covington 7

Windthorst 28, WF City View 2

Wink 38, Rotan 0

Woodsboro 34, Ben Bolt 6

 

THURSDAY'S SCORES

Austin Crockett 42, Austin Lanier 20

Buena Vista 56, Loop JV 19

Canyon 49, Amar. Caprock0

Christoval 33, Eldorado 14

Clear Lake 15, Tomball 6

Dallas Skyline 21, North Mesquite 16

FB Clements 56, Ho. Northbrook 7

FB Hightower 32, Alief Hastings 29

FW Western Hills 27, McKinney 21

Garland Sachse 51, Dallas Molina 0

Gilmer 45, Pine Tree 16

Gregory-Portland 28, CC King 12

Harleton 33, Cross Roads 23

Holliday 35, Archer City 7

Ho. Christian 13, PA Memorial JV 2

Jarrell 20,Jim Ned 15

Langham Creek 10, Katy Taylor 7

Little Elm 31, Diamond Hill-Jarvis 6

McGregor 36, Hillsboro 15

North Garland 20, Rockwall 17

Quitman 21, Queen City 7

SA Marshall 28, SA Churchill 24

Wichita Falls 53, WF Hirschi 21