2005  WEEK 2   PLAYOFF SCOREBOARD

 

CLASS 5A

 

A&M Consolidated 31, Pflugerville 26

Abilene 28, Lubbock Monterey 21

Bmt. West Brook 47, Clear Creek 22

Brackett 67, Falls City 7

Converse Judson 30, SA O’Connor 28

Copperas Cove 42, Leander 28

Cy  Fair 21, Fort Bend Kempner 6

Cypress Falls 27, Ho. Strake Jesuit 22

EP Franklin 41, Mansfield Summit 38

Euless Trinity 56, Plano East 20

Garland 12, Dallas Carter 7

Harlingen 36, La Joya 13

Katy 53, Cypress Creek 14

La Porte 28, Humble 7

Laredo United 29, Los Fresnos 17

Lufkin 45, Buda Hays 30

Midland 28, Amarillo 10

Plano 31, South Grand Prairie 24

PSJA 26, Laredo Nixon 22

Rich. Berkner 31, Rowlett 0

SA Madison 40, SA Clark 38

Smithson Valley 34, SA Jay 14

South Garland 37, Lake Highlands 23

Southlake Carroll 45, Allen 15

Spr. Westfield 27, G.P. North Shore 14

 

CLASS 4A

 

Aledo 35, Arlington Seguin 7

Austin McCallum 37, Austin Lake Travis 35

Brenham 38, Beaumont Central 14

CC Calallen 53, Pleasanton 9

CC Flour Bluff 28, SA Harlandale 20

Denison 35, Springstown 26

Edcouch-Elsa 31, Beeville 15

Ennis 48, Waco Midway 31

EP Chapin 62, Big Spring 43

Everman 36, Lancaster 14

Hebron 22, Terrell 20

Highland Park 59, Mckinney North 17

Houston Yates 46, Lamar Cons. 40

Kilgore 40, Nederland 11

Killeen Ellison 38, Corsicana 29

La Marque 51, Ho. Wheatley 14

Marshall 51, Beaumont Ozen 29

N.B. Canyon 42, Austin Johnson 21

Pflugerville Connally 49, Boerne 21

Plainview 28, EP Del Valle 0

Stephenville 45, Azle 21

Terry 42, Ho. Jones 0

Wollfforth Frenship 52, EP Riverside 0

Wylie 41, Dallas Wilson 38

 

CLASS 3A

 

Abilene Wylie 39, Canyon 36

Bridge City 23, Jasper 0

Bridgeport 43, Breckenridge 40

Cameron Yoe 21, Robinson 0

Canton 61, Gilmer 58

Cuero 49, Llano 7

Devine 42, Port Isabel 14

Ds. Madison 39, Mount Vernon 17

Emory Rains 29, Bonham 22

Gainesville 46, Decatur 0

Giddings 57, Waco Connally 36

Hondo 55, Hidalgo 45

Hutto 29, Marlin 22

Ingleside 38, Rio Hondo 19

Iowa Park 30, Little Elm 7

Kennedale 24, Kaufman 21

Kirbyville 36, Barbers Hill 34

Liberty Hill 34, Needville 20

Liberty-Eylau 12, Carthage 0

Monahans 34, Perryton 21

Sweetwater 38, Littlefield 20

Tatum 42, Jefferson 6

West Orange-Stark 42, Palestine 13

Wimberley 62, West Columbia 7

 

CLASS 2A

 

Argyle 30, Prairiland 6

Blanco 27, Little River Academy 15

Celina 53, DeKalb 7

Childress 37, Abernathy 13

Coleman 35, Sonora 14

Comfort 31, Brookshire Royal 27

Crane 57, Bangs 37

Crawford 21, Paradise 14

Early 35, Wall 28

Garrison 35, Lone Oak 16

Hamilton 42, Maypearl 6

Hughes Springs 25, San Augustine 6

Idalou 26, Canadian 14

Industrial 14, Odem 7

Kerens 47, Corrigan-Camden 13

Lexington 21, Poth 14

Mart 41, East Chambers 7

Newton 61, Hearne 13

Paul Pewitt 41, Arp 7

Prosper 31, Cooper 14

Sanford-Fritch 35, Tulia 12

Schulenburg 49, La Villa 20

Skidmore-Tynan 28, Ganado 13

Troy 14, Eastland 9

 

CLASS 1A

 

Albany 28, Menard 13

Big Sandy 47, Rivercrest 12

Brackett 67, Falls City 7

Bremond 14, Harper 3

Chilton 35, Rocksprings 6

Dawson 21, Burkeville 14

Harleton 28, Wolfe City 7

Haskell 63, Christoval 17

Iola 40, Hull-Daisetta 14

Lindsay 14, Alvord 6

McCamey 45, Seagraves 20

Quanah 19, Bovina 8

Shiner 21, Charlotte 6

Stratford 34, Nazareth 12

Windthorst 28, Valley View 20

Wink 20, New Deal 3